Winners

2021 | 2020 |2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2007 | 2006

IRAA Awards 2021 Winners New


Category Winner

FILM

Song Recording & Mixing (Film or Web Release) – Hindi Name of the Winner : Uttam Shah
Track Name : Mann Tu / Atkan Chatkan

View

Song Recording & Mixing (Film or Web Release) – Regional Name of the Winner : Debojit Sengupta
Track Name : Abar Phire Ele / Dwitiyo Purush

View

Sound Designer (Film or Web Release) – Hindi Name of the Winner : Shijin Melvin Hutton / Abhishek Nair
Film Name : Ludo

View

Sound Designer (Film or Web Release) – Regional Name of the Winner : Sankaran AS and KC Sidharthan
Film Name : Kappela

View

Mixing (Film or Web Release) - Hindi Name of the Winner : Gandhar Mokashi
Film Name : Lootcase

View

Mixing (Film or Web Release) – Regional Name of the Winner : S Sivakumar & Varun Venkataraman
Film Name : Vaanam Kottattum

View

Dialogue Editor / ADR Engineer (Film or Web Release) - Hindi Name of the Winner : Shantanu Yennemadi
Film Name : Thappad

View

Dialogue Editor / ADR Engineer (Film or Web Release) – Regional Name of the Winner : Dattaprasad Desai
Film Name : Golkeri

View

Sound Editor Effects & Ambience (Film or Web Release) - Hindi Name of the Winner : Shijin Melvin Hutton / Abhishek Nair
Film Name : Ludo

View

Sound Editor Effects & Ambience (Film or Web Release) – Regional Name of the Winner : Sankaran AS / KC Sidharthan
Film Name : Kappela

View

Foley Artist (Film or Web Release) – Hindi Name of the Winner : Mohammad Iqbal
Film Name : Choked

View

Foley Artist (Film or Web Release) – Regional Name of the Winner : Sulthan Ibrahim, Jagadeesh, Khadar Baasha
Film Name : Andhaghaaram

View

Foley Engineer (Film or Web Release) – Hindi Name of the Winner : Amandeep Singh
Film Name : Choked

View

Foley Engineer (Film or Web Release) – Regional Name of the Winner : Sreesan G
Film Name : Andhaghaaram

View

Sync Sound Recording (Film or Web Release) – Hindi Name of the Winner : Lochan Kanvinde
Film Name : Lootcase

View

Music Producer - Hindi Film Song Name of the Winner : Prasanna Suresh, Ishan Das
Track Name : Dancing in the sun / Thappad

View

Music Producer - Regional Film Song Name of the Winner : Sreehari K Nair
Track Name : Olu / Maniyarayile Ashokan

View

Documentaries Mixing Name of the Winner : Robin Kunjukutty
Documentary Name : LOCKDOWN: India Fights Coronavirus

View

Dialogue Editor / ADR Engineer for Documentaries Name of the Winner : Baylon Fonseca / Gokul K.R
Documentary Name : Rooting For Roona

View

Sound Designer for Short Films Name of the Winner : Robin Kunjukutty
Short Film Name : Numen

View

Dialogue Editor / ADR Engineer for Short Films Name of the Winner : Abhijeet Vishwanath Sapre
Short Film Name : Vikat

View

Sound Editor Effects & Ambience for Short Films Name of the Winner : Jithin Joseph
Short Film Name : Numen

View

Short Films Mixing Name of the Winner : Robin Kunjukutty
Short Film Name : Numen

View

Foley Artist for Short Films Name of the Winner : Karan Arjun Singh / Shankar Singh /Anil Pawar / Baylon Fonseca
Short Film Name : Ghost Stories - The Zoya Akhtar Chapter

View

Foley Engineer for Short Films Name of the Winner : Karan Arjun Singh / Ram Kishan Nath
Short Film Name : Ghost Stories - The Zoya Akhtar Chapter

View

Sync Sound Recording Short Films Name of the Winner : Baylon Fonseca
Short Film Name : Ghost Stories - The Zoya Akhtar Chapter

View

NON-FILM

Instrumental & Fusion Recording & Mixing Name of the Winner : Protyay Chakraborty
Track Name : Golden Monkeys- Lumiere (Live)

View

Instrumental & Fusion Music Production Name of the Winner : Shitalchandra Kulkarni
Track Name : Natural Understanding - Endless

View

Sound mixing for Advertisement Name of the Winner : Devang Rachh
Track Name : Pooja Didi - Facebook

View

Classical Recording & Mixing Name of the Winner : Anand Dabre / Reena Gilbert
Track Name : Devi Ragamala

View

Independent Song Recording & Mixing: Rock / blues / Metal Name of the Winner : Nitin Muralikrishna
Track Name : Kit Katt

View

Independent Song Recording & Mixing: Electronic Name of the Winner : Mervin T Thomas
Track Name : Mer Song

View

Independent Song Recording & Mixing: Pop Name of the Winner : Aseem Dhaneshwar
Track Name : Is It Sunny (feat. Shakthisree Gopalan)

View

Independent Song Recording & Mixing: Progressive/ Alternative Name of the Winner : Hersh Desai
Track Name : Life - 2Pi

View

Independent Song Recording & Mixing: Acoustic/Folk (non – classical) Name of the Winner : Aman-Arakh
Track Name : Maana Ke (Gumaan) / Yahaan

View

Independent Song Recording & Mixing: Rap and Hip-Hop Name of the Winner : Abhishek Ghatak
Track Name : Me and My Pen/Mr Nair

View

Music Producer Independent: Rock / blues / Metal Name of the Winner : Leslie Charles
Track Name : I Love You / You're Nobody, You're Perfect

View

Music Producer Independent: Electronic Name of the Winner : Lindsay D'Mello aka Dark Circle Factory
Track Name : Good Vibes

View

Music Producer Independent: Pop Name of the Winner : Divyang Arora
Track Name : Desire

View

Music Producer Independent: Alternative Name of the Winner : Ishan Das, Anubhav Gogoi, Nawaz Hussian, Vivian D'Souza
Track Name : Kukuha - Anurag Saikia Collective

View

Music Producer Independent: Acoustic (non – classical) Name of the Winner : Meghdeep Bose
Track Name : Maine Dekha Hai

View

Music Producer Independent: Rap and Hip-Hop Name of the Winner : Prasanna Suresh
Track Name : Bambai Main Ka Ba - Bhojpuri Rap

View

OTT

Sound Designer for Web Series – Hindi Name of the Winner : Arun Nambiar
Web Series Name : Abhay 2

View

Dialogue Editor / ADR Engineer for Web Series - Hindi Name of the Winner : Sidhardh Ramesh
Web Series Name : Jamtara

View

Sound Editor Effects & Ambience for Web Series – Hindi Name of the Winner : Teja Asgk
Web Series Name : Abhay Season 2

View

Web Series Mixing Name of the Winner : Anish Poduval
Web Series Name : Abhay 2

View

Foley Artist for Web Series Name of the Winner : Manoj Yadav
Web Series Name : Mirazpur Season 2

View

Foley Engineer Web Series Name of the Winner : Hiru Paban
Web Series Name : Mirazpur Season 2

View

Sync Sound Recording Web Series Name of the Winner : Bhabani Mallick
Web Series Name : Jamtara

View

Music Producer Web Series – Hindi Name of the Winner : Arpit Mehta
Web Series Name : Dark 7 White

View