Winners

2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2007 | 2006

IRAA Awards 2017 winners


Category Winner
Jury Awards
LIFETIME CONTRIBUTION TO AUDIO ENGINEERING
MAHAGURU AWARD FOR CONTRIBUTION IN MUSIC EDUCATION
LIFETIME CONTRIBUTION TO MUSIC

Name : D.O. Bhansali
Name : Ustad Fazal Qureshi
Name : Kishore Sharma
Audio Enginnering
INDEPENDENT SONG RECORDING & MIXING


FILM SONG RECORDING & MIXING - HINDI



FILM SONG RECORDING & MIXING - REGIONAL



CLASSICAL RECORDING & MIXING



INSTRUMENTAL & FUSION RECORDING & MIXING



PROMISING TALENT IN AUDIO ENGINEERING



ADVERTISEMENT MIXING

Name of Winner : Harshad Sathe
What They Not Telling you

Name of Winner : Vijay Dayal
Track : Jag Ghumeya
Movie : Sultan

Name of Winner : Vijay Dayal
Track : Yad Lagla
Movie : Sairat

Name of Winner : Darshan Kataria
Track : Dil e Nadaan
Album : Gulzar

Name of Winner : Pramod Chandorkar (Mixing Engineer), Shamik Guharoy (Recording Engineer)
Track : Shirngara
Album : Maya

Name of Winner : Nitesh Bisht
Track : Laila Main Laila
Album : Raees

Name of Winner : Tilak Goswami
Track : Honda BR-V Launch - #LetTheHuntBegin
Music Production
MUSIC PRODUCER(HINDI FILM SONG)


MUSIC PRODUCER(REGIONAL FILM SONG)



MUSIC PRODUCER(INDEPENDENT)



MUSIC PRODUCER(ELECTRONIC MUSIC)

Name of Winner : Meghdeep Bose
Track : Bol Do Na Zara
Movie : Azhar

Name of Winner : Ajay-Atul
Track : Vaat Disu De
Album : Sairat

Name of Winner : Ashish Manchanda & Aman Moroney
Track : Like A Sufi - Alif
Album : Sufayed

Name of Winner : Tamzid Rahman
Track : Purva Ashadha-To Forget
Album : Single
Recording Facility
MUSIC RECORDING STUDIO


ADR STUDIO(DIALOGUE & DUBBING)


FOLEY STUDIO


SURROUND MIX STUDIO

Name of Winner : Harris Jayaraj
Studio Name : Studio H

Name of Winner : Mona Shetty
Studio Name : Sound & Vision India

Name of Winner : Karan Arjun Singh
Studio Name : Just Foley

Name of Winner : Mona Shetty
Studio Name : Sound & Vision India
Education Awards
DRONACHARYA AWARD FOR TEACHERS IN AUDIO EDUCATION


BEST AUDIO EDUCATION PROGRAMME


Name of Winner : Hozaifa Sayed
Academy : Seamedu School of Pro - Expressionism

Name of Winner : Pramod Chandorkar
Academy : Soundideaz Academy
Audio Post Production
Sound Designer for Feature Film - Hindi


Sound Designer for Feature Film - Regional


Dubbing Engineer for Film – Hindi


Dubbing Engineer for Film - Regional


Sound Editor (Effects & Ambience) – Hindi


Foley Artist – Hindi


Foley Artist- Regional



Broadcast Mixing (Music Oriented) - Hindi


Sync Sound Recording - Hindi Film


Film Mixing – Hindi


Film Mixing – Regional

Name of Winner : Subash Sahoo
Film : Neerja

Name of Winner : Anmol Bhave
Film : Half Ticket

Name of Winner : Lochan Kanvinde
Film : Shivaay

Name of Winner : Anindit Roy
Film : Byomkesh Pawrbo

Name of Winner : Lochan Kanvinde
Film : Mirzya

Name of Winner : Mohammad Iqbal
Film : Phobia

Name of Winner : Foley Artists - Karan Arjun Singh , Shankar Singh, Anil Pawar, Foley Engineer/Editor – Ram Kishan Nath
Film : Half Ticket

Name of Winner : Mahesh Amberkar
Show : The Voice India Kids - & TV

Name of Winner : Subash Sahoo
Film : Neerja

Name of Winner : Alok De
Film : Neerja

Name of Winner : Alok De
Film : Ventilator