Winners

2020 |2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2007 | 2006

IRAA Awards 2020 Winners


Category Winner

Audio Engineering

INDEPENDENT SONG RECORDING & MIXING Name of the Winner : Aftab Khan
Track Name : Ocean Rain

View

SONG RECORDING & MIXING HINDI FILM Name of the Winner : Shadab Rayeen
Track Name : Kaise Hua

View

SONG RECORDING & MIXING REGIONAL FILM Name of the Winner : MT Aditya Sinivasan
Track Name : Enda Poovum

View

SONG RECORDING & MIXING WEB SERIES Name of the Winner : Ninad Lad
Track Name : Abhi Abhi

View

CLASSICAL RECORDING & MIXING Name of the Winner : Abin Paul
Track Name : Sees gang bhasm ang

View

INSTRUMENTAL & FUSION RECORDING & MIXING Name of the Winner : Ishit Kuberkar
Track Name : May I

View

SOUND MIXING FOR ADVERTISEMENT Name of the Winner : Tilak Goswami
Track Name : Maruti Suzuki Limitless

View

Audio Post Production

SOUND DESIGNER (FILM OR WEB RELEASE) – HINDI Name of the Winner : Bishwadeep Chatterjee
Film Name : Uri the Surgical Strike

View

SOUND DESIGNER (FILM OR WEB RELEASE) – REGIONAL Name of the Winner : Jayadevan Chakkadath
Film Name : Android Kunjappan Ver. 5.25

View

SOUND DESIGNER FOR WEB SERIES – HINDI Name of the Winner : Anmol Bhave
Web Series Name : Hostel Daze

View

SOUND DESIGNER FOR SHORT FILMS Name of the Winner : Devraj Bhaumik
Film Name : Chait

View

SOUND DESIGNER FOR FOREIGN FILMS Name of the Winner : Siddharth Dubey
Film Name : Shift

View

SOUND DESIGNER FOR DOCUMENTARIES Name of the Winner : Sreejesh Nair
Documentary Name : A Few Sound Men

View

DIALOGUE EDITOR / ADR ENGINEER (FILM OR WEB RELEASE) - HINDI Name of the Winner : Harsh Bhadesiya / Ashutosh Walkar
Film Name : Alladin

View

DIALOGUE EDITOR / ADR ENGINEER (FILM OR WEB RELEASE) - REGIONAL

Name of the Winner : Boby John
Film Name : Kumbalangi Nights

View

-----and-----

Name of the Winner : Hamza Daginawala
Film Name : Chasani

View

DIALOGUE EDITOR / ADR ENGINEER FOR WEB SERIES - HINDI Name of the Winner : Pranit Purao
Web Series Name : Cubicles - Episode 1

View

DIALOGUE EDITOR / ADR ENGINEER FOR DOCUMENTARIES Name of the Winner : Sreejesh Nair
Documentary Name : A Few Sound Men

View

DIALOGUE EDITOR / ADR ENGINEER FOR SHORT FILMS Name of the Winner : Baylon Fonseca
Film Name : Gubbarey

View

SOUND EDITOR EFFECTS & AMBIENCE (FILM OR WEB RELEASE) - HINDI Name of the Winner : Udit Duseja
Film Name : Gully Boy

View

SOUND EDITOR EFFECTS & AMBIENCE (FILM OR WEB RELEASE) - REGIONAL Name of the Winner : Renganaath Ravee ,
Boney .M.Joy , Sreejith Sreenivasan
Film Name : Jallikattu

View

SOUND EDITOR EFFECTS & AMBIENCE FOR WEB SERIES - HINDI Name of the Winner : Kushal Sarda
Web Series Name : Hostel Daze

View

SOUND EDITOR EFFECTS & AMBIENCE FOR DOCUMENTARIES Name of the Winner : Sreejesh Nair
Documentary Name : A Few Sound Men

View

SOUND EDITOR EFFECTS & AMBIENCE FOR SHORT FILMS Name of the Winner : Baylon Fonseca
Film Name : Gubbarey

View

MIXING (FILM OR WEB RELEASE) - HINDI Name of the Winner : Debajit Changmai
Film Name : Gully Boy

View

MIXING (FILM OR WEB RELEASE) - REGIONAL Name of the Winner : Pranam Pansare
Film Name : Anandi Gopal

View

DOCUMENTARIES MIXING Name of the Winner : Sreejesh Nair
Documentary Name : A Few Sound Men

View

SHORT FILMS MIXING Name of the Winner : Jithin Joseph
Film Name : Drunkards Of Cana (Kaanayile Madhyapanikal)

View

WEB SERIES MIXING Name of the Winner : Anmol Bhave
Web Series Name : Hostel Daze

View

FOLEY ARTIST FOR SHORT FILMS Name of the Winner : Karan Arjun Singh, Ram Nath
Film Name : Gubbarey

View

FOLEY ARTIST (FILM OR WEB RELEASE) – HINDI Name of the Winner : Sultan Ibrahim, Jagadeesh, Kadhar Basha
Film Name : Gully Boy

View

FOLEY ARTIST (FILM OR WEB RELEASE) - REGIONAL Name of the Winner : Mohammad Iqbal
Film Name : Mamangam

View

FOLEY ARTIST WEB SERIES Name of the Winner : Raashid Khan, Rahul Kunkerkar
Web Series Name : Made In Heaven - Episode 3

View

FOLEY ENGINEER WEB SERIES Name of the Winner : Prasad Chavan
Web Series Name : Made In Heaven - Episode 3

View

FOLEY ENGINEER (FILM OR WEB RELEASE) – HINDI Name of the Winner : Vijay Rathinam and Sreesan G
Film Name : Gully Boy

View

FOLEY ENGINEER (FILM OR WEB RELEASE) - REGIONAL Name of the Winner : Dattaprasad Desai
Film Name : Jallikattu

View

SYNC SOUND RECORDING (FILM OR WEB RELEASE) – HINDI Name of the Winner : Amala Popuri
Film Name : Kadakh

View

SYNC SOUND RECORDING (FILM OR WEB RELEASE) – REGIONAL Name of the Winner : Jayadevan Chakkadath
Film Name : Kumbalangi Nights

View

SYNC SOUND RECORDING WEB SERIES Name of the Winner : Gunjan Augustine Sah
Web Series Name : Made in Heaven - Episode 1

View

Music Production

MUSIC PRODUCER - HINDI FILM SONG Name of the Winner : Sunny M.R., Arijit Singh, Dj Phukan, Jim Satya, Prasad Sashte
Track Name : Kalank (Title Track)

View

MUSIC PRODUCER - REGIONAL FILM SONG Name of the Winner : Abhilash Lakra
Track Name : Hosatalla Ninna, FAN

View

MUSIC PRODUCER - NON-FILM Name of the Winner : Vivek Thomas
Track Name : Khoj (Passing By)

View

MUSIC PRODUCER WEB SERIES - HINDI Name of the Winner : Nilotpal Bora
Track Name : Ishq Ka Haafiz

View